DoveVivo, ALTIDO, and Chez Nestor join forces: welcome Joivy!

Find out more

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY NOTICE

Data privacy notice pursuant to Article 13 of EU Regulation 2016/679 and Legislative Decree 196/2003, as amended.

DATA CONTROLLER

The Data Controller is DoveVivo Campus Srl, Viale Monte Nero 6 – 20135 Milan, Email: amministrazione@rtmliving.com

PURPOSE OF THE DATA PROCESSING

The website contains forms which require the user's personal data to be provided: personal data may be requested such as name and surname, e-mail address and other information that the user agrees to voluntarily provide by filling in the form.

More specifically, the data are required to facilitate access to the following services: “Reservation", “Accommodations” and “Payments”.

If the organization acquires information and personal data, such information to date will be used exclusively in order to contact the data subject, using the particulars submitted in order to process queries or requests contained in the message sent.

The following, therefore, are the purposes of the data processing in respect of each service (unless special consent is given for additional purposes):

  • "Reservation", to process the request and provide answers to queries made
  • “Accommodations”, to process the request and provide answers to queries made
  • “Payments”, to process the request

RECIPIENTS OR CATEGORIES OF RECIPIENT TO WHOM PERSONAL DATA MAY BE DISCLOSED

Data provided voluntarily through the website will be electronically stored in the database of the host server’s site and are protected by suitable data security measures against the risk of loss, destruction and unauthorized access.

Data Processing Operators entrusted with actual data processing operations will have access to the data, and also any technicians and/or advisors appointed to operate the website; the data will not be disclosed to third parties, save as provided for by legislative or regulatory provisions applicable in Italy.

INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS

Personal data collected or produced (processed) in relation to the website will be stored exclusively in Europe.

DATA RETENTION PERIOD AND DURATION OF THE DATA PROCESSING

Personal data will be stored only for the period of time required in order to enable the purposes of the data collection to be achieved, save as otherwise provided for by law.

RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT

The data subject is entitled to receive confirmation from the Data Controller as to whether or not personal data concerning him/her are being processed and, if so, he/she is entitled:

  • to obtain access to the personal data in question, to request the personal data to be rectified or erased or to have the data processing restricted, or to object to the data processing
  • • to receive from the Data Controller personal data pertaining to him/her, in a format that is structured and in common use and readable on an automatic device, and also to transmit this data to another data controller (data portability)
  • to be informed of the existence of an automated decision-making process, including profiling
  • to revoke one's consent at any time, without prejudice to the legality of data processing operations carried out based on consent given prior to the revocation
  • to lodge a complaint to a supervisory authority.

NATURE OF THE DATA AND CONSEQUENCES OF NON-PROVISION OF DATA

Please note that the provision of personal data is optional. Nevertheless, the non-provision or incorrect provision of data that is deemed necessary (marked with an asterisk) may make it impossible to process the specific request, to be re-contacted or to receive whatever was requested.

The provision of data for marketing activities is optional and not required in order for the services to be performed.